Biodata dan Fakta: Sun Ye Wonder Girls

Stage name: Sun Ye (선예)
Full name: Min Seon Yeh (민선예)
Nickname: Leader, Min Jookie, SsoNye
Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
School: Korea Art High School, Dongguk University (acting)
Height: 162cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Religion: Christianity
Duration of Training: 5 years 6 months
Debut: 2001 SBS’s 99% Challange!
Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin’, Street, Chinese language
Hobbies: Movies, music appreciation, sports, health
Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
Favorite Stars: Johnny Depp, Jessica Alba
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Ddeokbokgi (spicy rice cakes), Ice Cream
Favorite Quote: If you do it, it’s done
Ideal Type: Attends church, strong sense of responsibility and honesty

Serial TV
MTV Wonder Girls Seasion 1
MTV Wonder Girls Seasion 2
MTV Wonder Girls Seasion 3
Wonder Bakery
MTV Wonder Girls Seasion 4
Welcome to Wonderworld
MBC Show! Music Core (Co Hosed Ahn So Hee and with T.O.P.)
Solomon’s Choice
MBC Show! Music Core (Co Hosed with Kim Yoo Bin and Jung Yong Hwa
KBS Music Bank (Co So Hee and Shidong Hosed)

Video Klip
Forever – Le Byul
Cry With Us -Various Artist
I Love Asia – Various Artist
This Chrismas- JYP Nation

Kolaborasi
8eight -The First
8eight, Park Ye Eun and Pdogg – Sai
Park Jin Young – Back To Stage
Mighty Mouth – Energy
Various Artist – Cry With Us
Various Artist – I Love Asia
JYP Nation – This Chrismas
And Kim TaeYeon Davichi – Stand Up For Love
Kim TaeYeon, Gyuri Park and Ga In – Buttes
Jo Kwon – What Are For That

FAKTA:

  1. Sun Ye ditemukan oleh produser Park Jin Young pada tahun 2001
  2. Sun Ye memiliki suara yang sangat indah, sehingga membuat Park Jin Young memutuskan untuk melatihnya
  3. Sun Ye pernah mendapatkan penghargaan Penyanyi Terbaik di Korea
  4. Sun Ye adalah leader group Wonder Girls
  5. Sun Ye memulai debutnya pada tahun 2007
  6. Sun Ye menguasai bahasa Korea, Jepang, Cina, dan Inggris
  7. Warna favorit Sun Ye adalah biru
  8. Hobi Sun Ye dalah menonton film, mendengarkan musik dan menari
  9. Artis favorit Sun Ye adalah Bi, Yiruma dan Beyonce
  10. Makanan favorit Sun Ye adalah Es krim dan kue beras pedas
  11. Sun Ye dilatih selama 5 tahun 6 bulan sebelum memulai debutnya
  12. Sun Ye sangat ahli dalam bermain gitar dan piano
  13. Orang-orang mengatakan bahwa Sun Ye adalah orang yang ceria, sopan, dan selalu berpikir positif
  14. Sun Ye membawakan sebuah lagu untuk OST drama populer “Dream High”
  15. Sun Ye berteman baik dengan Heechul Super Junior
About these ads

Berikan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

%d blogger menyukai ini: